DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
Sl. No. | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Dr.P.P Prakasan | Malayalam (convener) |
2 | Sri.V.K. Muralidharan | Commerce |
3 | Dr.P.K. Prathibha | Hindi |
4 | Sri.C.D.Dileep | Physical Education |
5 | Dr.Resmi.M.R | Chemistry |
6 | Dr.P.Abdu | Arabic |
7 | Dr.Vivek.P.J | Botany |
8 | Dr.H.K.Santhosh, | Malayalam,Physics |
9 | Smt. P.K. Prasanna | Economics |
10 | Dr.Zeena.K.V | Zoology |
11 | Sri.Sasikumar .P | English |
12 | Sri Roy K.B | Chemistry |
13 | Dr..A.Vasu. | Sanskrit, Sanskrit |
14 | Dr.Rajesh.K.P | Physics |
15 | Staff Advisor | |
16 | Smt.Jayapriya | Hostel Warden, |
17 | NSS Programme Officers -Smt.Seeja.H, Dr.Anilkumar.S |
ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments | |
1 | Dr.. Noufal.P | Economics (convener)) | |
2 | Sri.Rajan.P | History | |
3 | Sri.C D Dileep | Physical Education | |
4 | Dr.P.Abdu | Arabic | |
5 | Dr.Anilkumar | Sanskrit | |
6 | Dr. Rajesh.K.P | Physics | |
7 | Smt.H.Seeja | English | |
8 | Dr.Ramani.K.C | Chemistry | |
9 | Sri.C.V.Prasad | Commerce | |
10 | Sri.C.Alikutty | Malayalam | |
11 | Smt.Rejitha.C.R | Commerce | |
12 | Dr. Rajalakshmy | Sanskrit | |
13 | Smt.Nisha.K.K | Economics | |
14 | Smt. Indu P.P | Commerce | |
15 | Dr. Resmi M.S | Botany | |
16 | Dr. Anjali O. | Physical Education | |
17 | Dr. Abdul Rasheed V T | Zoology | |
18 | Dr.Sudheerkumar. | History | |
19 | Adv.Anoop.C | Advocate | |
20 | SubInspector of Police | Police Station Pattambi | |
21 | Smt. Sarojini.M.P | Non-Teaching staff | |
ANTI HARASSMENT COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments | |
1 | Dr. Thanuja .G | malayalam (convener) | |
2 | Smt. Usha M | Chemistry | |
3 | Dr.. Rajalakshmy | Sanskrit | |
4 | Sri. Muhamed Shah | Arabic | |
5 | Sri. Unnikrishnan | Commerce | |
6 | Smt. Amina Poovancheri | Economics | |
7 | Dr. Ajaykumar.A.P | Zoology | |
8 | Smt Keziya | English | |
9 | Dr.. Vasu A | Sanskrit | |
10 | Dr. P. Beena | Mathematics | |
11 | Smt.Rajitha C.R. | Commerce | |
12 | Smt.Sarojini.M.P | Office | |
13 | Adv.Anoop.C | Advocate | |
PURCHASE COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Sri.V.K. Muraleedharan | Commerce ( Convener) |
2 | Dr.P.J.Vivek | Botany |
3 | Dr. Sudheerkumar | History |
4 | Sri.Roy K B | Chemistry |
6 | Head Accountant | Office |
7 | Section Clerk | Office |
CANTEEN MONITORING COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Sri.Dileep C.D, | Physical Education, |
2 | Dr. Arunmohan | Malayalam |
3 | Sri. Prasant C.M. | Zoology |
4 | Smt.Keziya | English |
5 | Dr.Ummer Nadvi | Arabic |
6 | Smt.Rajitha.C.R | Commerce |
7 | Sri Lakshmanan.A.B | Sanskrit |
8 | Smt.Sharmila Thankappan | Sanskrit |
9 | Dr..Pramod.A | Commerce |
10 | Sri.Unnikrishnan | Commerce |
11 | Dr..Beena.K | Malayalam |
12 | Section Clerk | Non-Teaching staff |
13 | Sri.Muhammed Bhasheer | OA |
ACCOMMODATION COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments | |
1 | Dr. Abdu P | Arabic ( Convener) | |
2 | Dr. H.K. Santhosh | HOD Malayalam | |
3 | Dr. Resmi.M.R | Chemistry | |
4 | Dr.. Vasu A | Sanskrit | |
5 | Dr. Amina Poovancheri | Economics | |
6 | Smt.Seeja.H | English | |
7 | Dr.Vivek.P.J | Botany | |
8 | Dr. Beena P | Mathematics | |
9 | Dr.Zeena.K.V | Zoology | |
10 | Dr. Ralalakshmy M. | Sanskrit | |
11 | Sri.Muraleedharan.V.K | Commerce | |
12 | Dr. Rajesh.K.P | Physics | |
13 | Dr. Sudheerkumar | History | |
14 | Dr.Prathibha.P.K | Hindi | |
STUDENTS AID FUND
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Dr.Anil Kumar.S | Sanskrit |
2 | Dr. Thanu V.G. | Sanskrit |
3 | Smt.Roshni | Physics |
4 | Dr. Ramani.K.C | Chemistry |
5 | Dr. Abdul Rasheed V.T. | Zoology |
6 | Dr.Ummer V M | Arabic |
7 | Sri. Unnikrishnan | Commerce |
8 | Smt.Mini K | Sanskrit |
9 | Dr. Surendran Parambadath | Chemistry |
10 | Dr.Pramod.A | Commerce |
CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Dr. Maju.T.T | Botany (convener) |
2 | Sri. C.V. Prasad | Commerce |
3 | Dr.. Beena K | Malayalam |
4 | Sri. Sivakumar A. | Commerce |
5 | Dr.. Ajaykumar A. P. | Zoology |
6 | Smt. Sreeja.K.P | Sanskrit |
7 | Dr. Anjali O. | Physical Education |
8 | Sri Sivasankar S | English |
9 | Smt. Indu P.P. | Commerce |
10 | Smt. Nisha.K.K | Economics |
11 | Sri. Roy K.B. | Chemistry |
12 | Dr.Thanu.V.G | Sasnkrit |
13 | Smt.Bindu.R.S | Malayalam |
14 | Sri Shihabudeen M | Physics |
15 | Dr..Anjali Mathew | Chemistry |
16 | Dr. Jameel Ahammed | Malayalam |
17 | Smt. Seeja.H | English |
WOMEN CELL
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments | |
1 | Dr. M.R. Resmi | Chemistry (Convenor) | |
2 | Dr. P.K. Prathibha | Hindi | |
3 | Dr.. K.C. Remani | Chemistry | |
4 | Dr.. Anjali Mathew | Chemistry | |
5 | Smt. Bindu R.S. | Malayalam | |
6 | Smt. Rema K | Commerce | |
7 | Smt.Ramlath K T | Chemistry | |
8 | Dr. Bindu Menon | Commerce | |
9 | Dr. Rajalakshmy M | Sanskrit | |
10 | Smt.Sreeja.K.P | Sanskrit | |
11 | Smt. Jyothi.K.K | Economics | |
12 | Smt.Keziya | English | |
13 | Smt. Rajitha C R | Commerce | |
14 | Smt. Jyothi.K.K | Economics | |
15 | Smt. Roshni. | Physics | |
16 | Dr.Sumayya SS | Botany | |
17 | Dr.Zeena. K.V | Zoology | |
18 | Smt Linsha C L | Physics | |
19 | Dr.Jameel Ahammed | Malayalam | |
20 | Smt. Nisha.K. K | Economics | |
21 | Dr.Anilkumar | Sanskrit | |
22 | Smt.Lathakaumari | Sanskrit | |
23 | Prasanna.P.K | Economics | |
24 | Dr.Beena.P | Maths | |
WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments | |
1 | Dr. Resmi.M.S | Botany(Convenor) | |
2 | Smt. Seeja H | English | |
3 | Smt. Sreeja P | Commerce | |
4 | Dr. Resmi.M.R | Chemistry | |
5 | Smt. Lathakumari P. | Sanskrit | |
6 | Smt.Sangeetha | Chemistry | |
7 | Smt. Sharmila K Thankappan | Sanskrit | |
8 | Dr. Amina Poovancheri | Economics | |
9 | Smt.Mini. | Sanskrit | |
10 | Smt. Chithra T.J. | English | |
11 | Smt. Jayapriya | Commerce | |
12 | Dr. G. Thanuja | Malayalam | |
13 | Smt. Indu P.P. | Commerce | |
14 | Dr. Anjali O. | Physical Education | |
15 | Dr.SHEENA. P. | Zoology | |
16 | Smt.Ramlath K T | Chemistry | |
17 | Smt. Thahira.P | Sanskrit | |
18 | Smt. Usha | Chemistry | |
ETHICS COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Sri.M.R Anilkumar | Malayalam (convener) |
2 | Sri. A.B. Lakshmanan | Sanskrit |
3 | Sri Janish | Zoology |
4 | Smt.Indu P.P | Commerce |
5 | Dr.Ummer V M | Arabic |
6 | Smt.Sreeja.K.P | Sanskrit |
7 | Dr. Surendran Parambadath | Chemistry |
8 | Dr. Arunmohan | Malayalam |
9 | Dr. Ramani.K.C | Chemistry |
10 | Sri. Rajan | History |
PLANNING COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments | |
1 | Dr. H.K. Santhosh | Malayalam (convener) | |
2 | Sri. V.K. Muralidharan | Commerce | |
3 | Dr. Ajaykumar A.P | Zoology | |
4 | Sri.Roy K B | Chemistry | |
5 | Dr.Abdul Rasheed.V.T | IQAC Co ordinator | |
ATTENDANCE MONITORING COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Dr. Beena.P | Maths(convener) |
2 | Smt.Chithra | English |
3 | Smt. Bindu R S | Malayalam |
4 | Sri.Rajan.P | History |
5 | Smt.Jyothi.K.K | Economics |
6 | Dr. Abdul Rasheed V.T | Zoology |
7 | Smt.Sharmila Thankappan | Sanskrit |
8 | Smt.Sunitha | Sanskrit |
9 | Smt. Linsha C.L | Physics |
10 | Dr. Sheena | Zoology |
11 | Sri.Gireesh V.P. | Commerce |
TUTORIAL COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Dr.Hameed | Arabic(convener) |
2 | Dr.. Anjali Mathew | Chemistry |
3 | Dr. Amina Poovancheri | Economics |
4 | Dr. Arunmohan | Malayalam |
5 | Smt.Roshni | Physics |
6 | Smt.Chithra | English |
7 | Dr..Sumayya.S.S | Botany |
8 | Sri. Sivakumar A. | Commerce |
9 | Dr..sheena | Zoology |
LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | |
1 | Librarian | |
2 | Smt.Prasanna.P.K | |
3 | Senior Superintendent | |
4 | HOD Sanskrit | |
5 | HOD Commerce | |
6 | HOD Arabic | |
7 | HOD Chemistry | |
8 | HOD Economics | |
9 | Magazine Student Editor | |
10 | PTA Secretary |
RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members Departments | |
1 | Dr. Thanuja G | (convener Malayalam |
2 | Dr.Resmi.M.R | Chemistry |
3 | Dr. Resmi M.S | Botany |
4 | Dr. Rajalakshmy M | Sanskrit |
5 | Dr. AjayKumar A. P | Zoology |
Internal Quality Assurance Cell(IQAC)
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments | |
1 | Dr. Abdul Rasheed | Coordinator(Zoology) | |
2 | Sri. Roy K B | Asst. Coordinator | |
3 | Sri. Sasikumar.P | ENGLISH | |
4 | Dr. Krishnakumar | Botany | |
5 | Smt. Rema | Commerce | |
6 | Dr. Santhosh H.K | Malyalam | |
7 | Sri.Janish.P.A | Zoology | |
8 | Sri.Shihabudheen | Physics | |
9 | Dr.Amina Poovancheri | Economics | |
10 | Dr.Chitrabhanu | Alumni | |
11 | U.P.Jayaprakash | Alumni | |
12 | College Union Chairman | ||
13 | Section Clerk | Office | |
BUILDING COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Sri. Roy K.B | Chemistry ( Convener) |
2 | Dr. H K Santhosh | Malayalam |
3 | Dr. Abdu P | Arabic |
4 | Sri. V K Muraleedharan | Commerce |
5 | Section Clerk | |
6 | PWD A E | |
7 | PTA Secretary |
INTERNAL EXAMINATIONS
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Sri. Rajan | History(convenor) |
2 | Sri. Lakshmanan | Sanskrit |
3 | Dr.Thanu.V.G | Sasnkrit |
4 | Smt. Jyothi.K.K | Economics |
5 | Dr.. Sumayya.S.S. | Botany |
6 | Smt. Linsha C L | Physics |
7 | Dr..Beena..P | Maths |
8 | Dr..Hameed | Arabic |
9 | Smt. Jayapriya | Commerce |
10 | Dr. Pramod.A | Commerce |
11 | Dr. Sudheer kumar | History |
UNIVERSITY EXAMINATIONS MONITORING COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Sri. Sivakumar (Chief Superintendent) | Commerce |
2 | Dr.Arun Mohan(Addnl. chief) | Malayalam |
3 | Sri. Unnikrishnan | Commerce |
4 | Sri.Shihabudheen | Physics |
5 | Dr.Hameed | Arabic |
6 | Dr.Sudheerkumar | History |
7 | Dr.Anjali.o | Physical Education |
8 | Sri.Sivasankar.S | English |
GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Dr.. Bindu Menon | Convener ( Commerce) |
2 | Sri.Shihabudheen | Physics |
3 | Smt. Bindu R S | Malayalam |
4 | Dr.M R Resmi | Chemistry |
5 | Sri. Shihabudeen A S | Zoology |
6 | Smt. Mini K | Sanskrit |
7 | Smt. Chitra.T.J | English |
8 | Dr. Jameel Ahammed | Malayalam |
9 | Dr.Ramani.K.C | Chemistry |
TIME TABLE COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Smt.Thahira | Sanskrit (Convener) |
2 | Sri. C.V.Prasad | Commerce |
3 | Dr.Muhammed Shah | Arabic |
4 | Dr.Anilkumar | Sanskrit |
5 | Dr.. Linsha C L | Physics |
6 | Sri.Lakshmanan | Sanskrit |
RUSA PROJECT MONITORING COMMITTEE
Sl No. | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Dr. Ajaykumar A. P | General Coordinator |
2 | Parent Member | |
3 | CDC Member | Sri. Sivasankar |
4 | Senior Superintendent | Sri. Agastine.E.A |
5 | PTA Executive Member | Rajitha C.R |
6 | IQAC Coordinator | |
7 | Librarian | |
8 | Dr. Abdu P. | Arabic |
9 | Dr. Rajesh K.P | Physics |
10 | Dr. M. R. Resmi | Chemistry |
11 | Sri. V. K. Muraleedharan | Commerce |
12 | Sri. Dileep C.D | Phy Edn. |
13 | Dr. Resmi M.S. | Botany |
14 | College union chairman |
COUNSELING CELL
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments | ||
1 | Smt. Zeena | Zoology(Convener) | ||
2 | Dr. Bindu Menon P | Commerce | ||
3 | Smt. Sangeetha | Chemistry | ||
4 | Dr. P.K.Prathibha. | Hindi | ||
5 | Smt. Sharmila Thankappan | Sanskrit | ||
6 | Smt. Nisha.K.K | ECONOMICS | ||
7 | Smt. Mini K | Sanskrit | ||
8 | Smt.Usha | Chemistry | ||
9 | Dr.Hussain | Botany | ||
10 | Dr. Jameel Ahammed | Malayalam | ||
11 | Dr.Ramani.K.C(Jeevani Co ordinator) | Chemistry | ||
12 | JeevaniCounciler | |||
13 | Smt.Lathakumari | Sanskrit | ||
DOCUMENTATION WING (IQAC)
Sl No. | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Sri.Shihabudheen(Convener) | Physics |
2 | Dr. Hyderali | Economics |
3 | Smt.Usha | Chemistry |
4 | Dr.Sumayya | Botany |
5 | Sri.shihsbudheen | Zoology |
6 | Smt.Chitra | English |
7 | Amina poovancheri | Economics |
8 | Sri.Prasad.P | Commerce |
9 | Dr.Beena.K | Malayalam |
10 | Sri.Muhammed Shah | Arabic |
HOSTEL MONITORING COMMITTEE
Sl No. | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Smt. Jayapriya.P | Warden |
2 | Smt.Bindhu.R.S(RT) | Malayalam |
3 | Smt.Latha.M | Hostel Clerk |
4 | Smt.Lathakumari | Sanskrit |
5 | Maju.T.T | Botany |
6 | Smt.Rema.K | Commerce |
7 | Sri. Janish.P.A | Zoology |
8 | Smt.Mini K | Sanskrit |
9 | Sivasankar.S | English |
10 | Keziya | English |
LAND MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
1 | Rajan(History) | Coordinator |
2 | Senior Superintendent | |
3 | PTA Vice President |
LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM COMMITTEE
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Dr. H.K. Santhosh | Coordinator |
2 | Dr. Abdul Rasheed.V.T | Zoology |
3 | Sri. K B Roy | Chemistry |
4 | Sri. Alikutty C | Malayalam |
5 | Sri.Shihabudheen | Physics |
6 | Dr. Ajaiykumar A.P | Zoology |
7 | Dr. Ummer V M | ARABIC |
8 | smt. Thahira P | Sanskrit |
9 | Dr. Prathibha.P.K | Hindi |
SCHOLARSHIP NODAL OFFICER
Sl. No | Names of the Members | Departments |
1 | Dr.Hameed | Arabic |
2 | Dr.AjayKumar.A.P | Zoology |
3 | Dr.Sumayya | Botany |
4 | Sri. Prasanth. CM | Zoology |
5 | Dr .Muhamed Shah | Arabic |
6 | Dr. Hussain.K | Botany |
7 | Smt. Sreeja.K.P | Sanskrit |
8 | Smt. Jyothi.K.K | Economics |
9 | Dr.Ramani.K.C | Chemistry |
VARIOUS COMMITTEE or CLUB COORDINATORS
Sl. No | Names | Teacher in charge |
1 | Dr. .Abdul Rasheed. V. T | UG Nodal Officer |
2 | Sri.Maju.T.T | PG Nodal Officer |
3 | Council secretary | Sri. V.K. Muraleedharan |
4 | Placement Cell | Sri. Manoj.T.P(Chemistry) |
5 | Tourism Club | Sri. Prasad. P ( Commerce) |
6 | Entrepreneurial Development Club | Smt. Sreeja.P(Commerce) |
7 | Film Club | Sri.C. Alikutty (Malayalam) |
8 | Science Club | Sri. Shihabudheen AS (Zoology) |
9 | Literary Club | Smt. Chithra T.J(English) |
10 | Debate Club | Sangeetha.(Chemistry) |
11 | Folklore Club | JameelAhammed(Malayalam) |
12 | Quiz Club | Sri Prasant C.M. (Zoology) |
13 | Health Club | Dr. Anjali O. (Physical Education) |
14 | Mathematical Club | Smt. Beena P (Mathematics) |
15 | Nutrition Club | Sri. Dileep C.D (Physical education) |
16 | Music Club | Smt. Anjali Mathew(Chemistry) & |
17 | Astronomy Club | Sri. Rajesh.K.P( Physics) |
18 | Bhoomithrasena Club | Prasad.C.V(Commerce) |
19 | Encon Club | Pramod (Commerce) |
20 | Flair | Dr. Vivek P.J. (Botany) |
21 | ASAP | Sri. V.K. Muraleedharan(Commerce) |
22 | (ORICE) Edusat | Sri.Aliktty.C(Malayalam) |
23 | Red Ribbon Club | NSS POS(Seeja.H) |
24 | Anti Narcotic Club | Sri. Unnikrishnan.C |
25 | Jeevani | Smt. Ramani. C |
26 | Academic Cordinator P.G. Programmes | Sri. C.Alikutty (Malayalam),Maju |
27 | Academic Cordinator U.G. Programmes | Sri. Alikutty(Malayalam) ,Sudheerkumar(History) |
28 | E- Tender nodal officer | Shihabudheen(physics) |
29 | Centre for continuing Education (CCEK) | Dr. Maju T.T. (Botany) |
30 | മാതൃഭാഷാ ക്ലബ് | Sri. M.R. Anilkumar ( Malayalam) |
31 | BIODIVERSITY CLUB | Dr.Krishnakumar (Botany) |
32 | AISHE COORDINATOR | Smt. Seeja H |
36 | KIFFB | Dr. Vivek.P.J(Botany) |
37 | PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER | Sri.Sasikumar P( English) |
39 | Computer Centre& IT Hub | Dr. Rajesh K.P |
40 | Auditorium | Dr.,ArunMohan |
41 | Seminar Hall | Sri. Sivasankar S.(English) |
42 | COLLEGE CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | Sri. Vasu A |
43 | NCC Officer | Dr.Abdu.P |
44 | NSS UNIT 40 | Smt. Seeja H |
45 | NSS UNIT 88 | Sri.Anilkumar.S |
46 | Nature Club | Dr. Hussain . K (Botany) |
47 | PTA SECRETARY | Sri. Vasu.A |
48 | Earn while you Learn | Muhammed Shah(Arabic) |
49 | Career Guidance | Dr. Ummer (Arabic) |
Statutory Committees
SC/ST Cell
No | Name of the Members | Departments |
1 | Dr.Ajaykumar.A.P | Zoology |
2 | Seeja.H | English |
3 | Sharmila Tankappan | Sanskrit |
4 | Gireesh | Commerce |
5 | Surendran | chemistry |
6 | Sunitha | Sanskrit |
OBC Cell
NO | Name of Members | Departments |
1 | Dr. Sheena. | Zoology(Convener) |
2 | Prasad.P | Commerce |
3 | Chithra.T.J | English |
Minority Cell
No | Name of the Members | Departments |
1 | Sri.Hussain | Botany |
2 | Dr.Muhammed shah(Convener) | Arabic |
3 | Amina Poovancheri | Economics |
Internal Complaints Committee(ICC)
NO | Name of the Members | Departments |
1 | Dr.Prathibha | Presiding Officer |
2 | Dr.Thanuja.G | Faculty Member |
3 | Smt.Rajitha.C.R | Faculty member |
4 | Smt.Bindu.K | Non-Teaching Staff |
5 | Sarojini.M.P | Non-Teaching Staff |
6 | Adv. Anusree.P | Member from NGO |
If the matter involves Students | ||
7 | Nandana Anand,IIIrd Sem Botany | UG Member |
8 | Noora.A ,II Sem Mcom | PG Member |
9 | Aparna. M, Malayalam | Research Scholar |