Committees

Commitees & Clubs 2018-19

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Sl. No.
Names of the Members Departments

1
Dr. Pushpadas Kuniyil Sanskrit

2
V.K.  Muralidharan Commerce

3
Dr.P.K. Prathibha Hindi

4
Sri.C.D.Dileep Physical Education

5
Dr.P.Venugopalan Chemistry

6
Dr.P.Abdu Arabic

7
Dr.Krishnakumar Botany

8
Dr..H.K.Santhosh Malayalam

9
Dr. Rama L.P Zoology

10
Smt. P.K. Prasanna  Economics

11
Dr. M Sathian Sanskrit

12
NSS Programme Officer  

13
STAFF ADVISOR  
ANTIRAGGING COMMITTEE 

Sl. No
Names of the Members Departments

1
C D Dileep Physical Education

2
Dr.P.Abdu Arabic

3
Dr. Bindu Menon Commerce

4
Dr. G. Thanuja Malayalam

5
Srnt.H.Seeja English

6
Sri.Roy.K.B Chemistry

7
Sri.C.V.Prasad Commerce

8
Sri.C.Alikutty Malayalam

9
Smt. Rejitha C.R Commerce

10
Dr. Rajalakshmi Sanskrit

11
Dr.P.N.Rajesh Economics

12
Sri.Rema Commerce

13
Dr.Resmi Botany

14
Dr. Salim M. Physical Education

15
Dr. Abdul Rasheed Zoology
     
  ANTI HARASSMENT COMMITTEE 

Sl. No
Names of the Members Departments

1
Dr. Rama L.P Zoology

2
Smt. P.K. Prasanna Economics

3
Smt. Usha M Chemistry

4
Smt. Rajalakshmi Sanskrit

5
Sri. Mohammed Ashref Arabic

6
Sri. Unnikrishnan Commerce

7
Dr. P.K. Prathibha Hindi

8
Dr. M.S. Resmi Botany

9
Smt.B. Kala Malayalam

10
Smt. P. Beena Mathematics

11
Smt.Rejitha C.R. Commerce

12
Smt.Radha UDC office
PURCHASE COMMITTEE 

Sl. No
Names of the Members Departments
1 Sri.V.K. Muraleedharan (Convener) Commerce ( Convener)
2 Dr.PJ.Vivek Botany
4 Smt.Lisha. Physics

5
Sri.Roy K B Chemistry

3
 Head Accountant Office

6
Section Cleark Office
CANTEEN MONITORING COMMITTEE 

Sl. No
Names of the Members Departments

1
Dr. N.K. Babu Commerce

2
Dr. P. Venugopal Chemistry

3
Smt.Usha Chemistry

4
Sri Prasant C.M. Zoology

5
Dr. M.S. Resmi Botany

6
Sri. Shajihan K.P. Librarian

7
Sri. Theophin Antony  Office Attendent 

8
Dr. Pradeep Varma Sanskrit

9
Smt.Sharmila Thankappan Sanskrit

10
Section Cleark Office
ACCOMODATION COMMITTEE 

Sl. No
Names of the Members Departments

1
Dr.Abdu P Arabic ( Convener)

2
Dr. H.K. Santhosh HOD Malayalam

3
Dr.N.N. Binitha Chemistry

4
Smt.Raseena K.K. Economics

5
Smt. Lathakumari P.  Sanskrit

6
Dr. Hussain H Botany

7
Smt. Beena P Mathematics

8
Sri. P.V. Kaladharan Statistics

9
Dr. M Sathian Sanskrit

10
Sri. P. Prasad Commerce

11
Sri.Satheesh Physics

STUDENTS AID FUND

Sl. No
Names of the Members Departments

1
Dr.P.K. Prathibha (Convener) Hindi

2
Dr.  Thanu V.G. Sanskrit

3
Smt.Smitha  Botany

4
Smt.Prasida English

5
Dr. Abdul Rasheed V.T. Zoology
CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

Sl. No
Names of the Members Departments

1
Dr. M.S. Resmi (Convener) Botany

2
Sri. C.V. Prasad Commerce

3
Dr. Shooba K.S Malayalam

4
Sivakumar Commerce

5
Sri. Ajaikumar A.P. Zoology

6
Dr. Prajwala A.K. Sanskrit

7
Dr. Maju T.T. Botany

8
Sri Sivasankar English

9
Smt. Indu P.P. Commerce

10
Smt. Chithra T.J. English

11
Smt.Bisha Economics

12
Dr. Pradeep Varma Sasnkrit

13
Smt. Bindu R.S. Malayalam
WOMEN CELL

Sl. No
Names of the Members Departments

1
Dr. M.R. Resmi (Convener) Chemistry

2
Dr. P.K. Prathibha Hindi

3
Smt. K.C. Remani Chemistry

4
Smt. Anjali Mathew Chemistry

5
Smt. Bindu R.S. Malayalam

6
Smt. Rema K Commerce

7
SmtJincy E.M Chemistry

8
Dr. Bindu Menon Commerce

9
Dr. Sunitha C Sanskrit

10
Smt. Rajalakshmi M Sanskrit

11
Sri.Smitha  Botany

12
Smt. Rajitha Commerce

13
Smt. Jameela K Economics

14
Smt. Sandhya K.P. Economics

15
Dr. Sreekala Malayalam

16
Smt.Praseeda English
WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL

Sl. No
Names of the Members Departments

1
Smt. Seeja H (Convener) English

2
Dr. V.K. Amala Sanskrit

3
Smt. Sreeja P Commerce

4
Dr. Prajwala A.K. Sanskrit

5
Dr. Binitha N.N. Chemistry

6
Smt. Lathakumari P.  Sanskrit

7
Smt. Kala B Malayalam

8
Smt. Sharmila K Thankappan Sanskrit

9
Smt. Raseena K.K. Economics

10
Dr. M.R. Resmi Chemistry

11
Smt. Chithra T.J. English

12
SmtJayapriya Commerce

13
Dr. G. Thanuja Malayalam

14
Smt. Indu P.P. Commerce
ETHICS COMMITTEE

Sl. No
Names of the Members Departments

1
Dr. Amala V.K  (Convever) Sanskrit

2
Sri. Sudheerkumar P History

3
Sri. A.B. Lakshmanan Sanskrit

4
Smt.Bindu Menon Commerce

5
Smt.Indu P.P Commerce

6
Dr. Sreekala R B Malayalam

7
Smt.Jincy.E Chemistry
PLANNING COMMITTEE

Sl. No
Names of the Members Departments

1
Dr. H.K. Santhosh Malayalam

2
V.K. Muralidharan Commerce

3
Dr. Ajaikumar P Zoology

4
Sri.Roy K B Chemistry

 
   
ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

1
Dr Sudeerkumar P. History

2
SmtBindu R S Malayalam

3
Smt..Anjali Mathew Chemistry

4
Smt.Bisha Economics

5
Smt.Chithra English

6
Abdiul Rasheed Zoology

7
Smt.Sharmila Thankappan Sanskrit

8
Sri.Mohammed Ashref Arabic

9
Smt.Lisha C.L Physics

10
Dr.Smitha Botany

11
Sri.Gireesh.V.P Commerce
TUTORIAL COMMITTEE

1
Smt.Beena.P Mathematics

2
Dr.Kala Malayalam

3
Dr.Binitha Chemistry

4
Smt.Jayapriya Commerce

5
Heidi Sande Mariam History

LIBRARY ADVISORY  COMMITTEE

1
Librarian  

2
Sri.Satheese Chandra Bose Politics

3
Magazine Editor  

4
Dr. Sudheer Kumar History

5
Dr.Bindu.R.S Malayalam

6
Sri.Sasikumar English

7
Smt.Beena P Mathematics
RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

1
Dr. M. Sathian Sanskrit

2
Dr.Thanooja G Malayalam

3
Dr.Resmi M.R. Chemistry

4
Dr.Resmi M.S Botany

 
   
NAAC COMMITTEE

1
Dr. H.K Santhosh Coordinator

2
Sri.K B Roy Asst. Coordinator

3
Smt.P K Prasanna Economics

4
Dr. V K Amala Sanskrit

5
Dr. M Sathian Sanskrit

6
Smt.Chithra T J English

7
Smt.Jameela K Economics

8
 Dr.Rama L.P Zoology

9
Smt.Lisha C L Physics

10
Sri.Gireesh V P Commerce

11
Smt.Seeja H English

12
Sri.Alikutty C Malayalam

13
Sri.Shajihan K P Librarian

14
Sri.V K Muraleedharan Commerce

15
Sri.Kaladharan P V Statistics

16
Dr. P.K. Prathibha Hindi

17
Sri.Mohammed Ashref Arabic

18
Dr. Vivek P J Botany

19
Dr. Resmi M R Chemistry

20
Sri.Balasundaran  S. S. Office
IQAC COMMITTEE

1
Dr.Santhosh H.K Coordinator

2
Sri.Roy K B Asst. Coordinator

3
Dr. M. Sathian Sanskrit

4
Dr.Binitha N N Chemistry

5
Sri.Kaladharan P.V Statistics

6
Dr.Krishnakumar Botany

7
Section Clerk Office

8
Smt.Rema Commerce

9
Smt.Raseena KK Economics

10
College Union Chairman  

11
 Dr. C.P. Chitrabhanu  
BUILDING COMMITTEE

1
Sri.Roy K.B ( Convener)  

2
Dr.H K Santhosh Malayalam

3
Dr.Abdu P Arabic

4
Sri.V K Muraleedharan Commerce

5
Section Clerk  

6
 PWD A E  
 

 
   
INTERNAL EXAMINATIONS

1
Dr. Thanu V G  (Convener)   Sanskrit

2
Sri.Lakshmanan Sanskrit

3
Smt.Usha Chemistry

4
Smt.Jameela Economics

 
   

GRIEVENCE REDRESSAL CELL

1
Smt.P.K Prasanna Convener ( Economics)

2
Sri.Satheese Chandra Bose Politics

3
Smt.Bindu R S Malayalam

4
Dr.M R Resmi Chemistry

 
   

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

1
Dr. Prathibha P.K Convener

2
Sri.C.V.Prasad Commerce

3
Dr.Sreedevi.E.P Statistics

RUSA  PROJECT MONITORING COMMITTEE

1
Dr.Ajaykumar Converenr

2
Sri.Roy K B Chemistry

3
Sri. V K Muraleedharan Commerce

4
Dr.H K Santhosh Malayalam

5
Dr. M Sathian Sanskrit

6
Sri.P V Kaladharan Statistics

      Counselling Cell

1
Dr.P.K.Prathibha.   (Convener)

2
Dr. G. Thanuja  Malayalam

3
Dr. M.R. Resmi (Chemistry 

4
Dr.Indu Menon P  Commerce 

5
Heidi Sande Mariam  

      Documentation Wing (IQAC)

1
Dr. M.S. Resmi  Botany

2
Smt. Rajalakshmi  Sanskrit

3
Sri.AnjaliMathew  Chemistry

4
Sri.Satheesh  Physics

5
Sri.Prasant. CM  Zoology

    Hostel Monitoring Committee 

1
Smt.Seeja H Warden

2
 Dr. Rema CL Zoology

3
Smt.Bindu.R.S Hostel Cleark

4
Smt.Praseetha T English

5
Smt.Sunitha Office

 
   
  SSR PREPARATION  
1 Sri.Kaladharan.PV . Convener
2 Dr.Prathibha P K Hindi
3 Sri.Satheese Chandra Bose Politics
4 Dr.Sreedevi  E P Statistics
5 Sri.Sivasankar S English
6 Smt.Beena P Mathematics
  LAND MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE  
1 Dr.Sudheer Kumar Coordinator
2 Senior Superintendent    
3 PTA Vice President  
  LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM  
1 Dr.H.K. Santhosh Coordinator
2 Sri.P V Kaladharan Statistics
3 Dr.P K Prathibha Hindi
4 Sri.K B Roy Chemistry
5 Sri.Alikutty C Malayalam
6 Smt.Lisha CL Physics
7 Dr.Ajay Kumar.A.P Zoology
8 Sri.Riji IJ H A

 
   

 
Scholarship Nodal Officer  

1
Dr.Sreedevi .E.P Statistics

 
Members  

2
Smt.Jameela K  Economics

3
Sri.Prasanth. CM Zoology

3
Sri.Mohamed Asheref K  Arabic
ADMISSION COMMITTEE

1
Dr. Vivek P J Convener

KIFFB & College Matser Plan

1
Dr.Vivek P.J Coordinator

 
   

Sl. No
Names Teacher in Charge

1
Council secretary V.K. Muraleedharan
( Commerce)

2
Nature Club Dr.  Hussain . (Botany)

3
Career Guidance Dr. Manoj (Chemistry)

4
Placement Cell Dr. Manoj (Chemistry)

5
Tourism Club Sri.Sasikumar P( English)

6
Entrepreneurial Development Club Sreeja P (Commerce)

7
Film Club Sri.C. Alikkutty (Malayalam)

8
Science Club Dr. Abdul Rasheed.V.T,  Zoology

9
Literary Club Smt.Chithra T J (English)

10
Debate Club Dr. Dominic J Katoor (Malayalam) 

11
Folklore Club Smt.Sharmila.K. Thankappan (Sankrit) 

12
Quiz Club Sri.Shajahan K.P. (Librarian)

13
Health Club Dr.Salim  (Physical Edn.)

14
Mathematical Club Smt.Beena P (Mathematics)

15
Nutrition Club Sri.Prasant C M. (Zoollogy.)

16
Music Club Smt.Anjali Mathew(Chemistry)

17
Astronomy Club Sri.Lisha CL ( Physics)

18
Bhoomithrasena Club Dr. Maju T.T. (Botany)

19
Encon Club Dr. Maju T.T. (Botany)

20
Flair Dr. Vivek P.J. (Botany)

21
WWS Dr.Rajesh   P N (Economics)

22
ASAP Sri.V.K. Muraleedharan( Commerce)

23
SSP Dr. Abdul Rasheed(Zoology)

24
(ORICE) Edusat Sri.P.V. Kaladharan ( Statistics)

25
Red Ribbon Club Smt. Seeja.H (English)

26
Anti Narcotic Club  Dr. Babu N.K ( Commerce)

27
Academic Cordinator P.V. Kaladharan ( Statistics)

28
E- Tender nodal officer Dr. Rajesh P N

29
Centre for continuing Education Dr. Maju T.T. (Botany)

30
Mathrubhasha Club Dr. B Kala ( Malayalam)

31
BIODIVERSITY CLUB Dr.Krishnakumar (Botany)

32
STAFF CLUB SECRETARY Dr.Resmi M.S.(Botany)

33
CDC STAFF MEMBER Dr. Pushpadasan Kuniyil

34
PTA SECRETARY Smt.Prasanna P.K.

35
BIOMETRIC ATTENDANCE  SYSTEM NODAL OFFICER  Dr. RAJESH P.N.& Satheese Chandra Bose

36
AISHE COORDINATOR Smt.Seeja H

37
 EXAM CHIEF SUPDT Sri.Kaladharan.P.V, Statistics

38
 EXAM ADDL. CHIEF SUPDT DrRajalakshmi.M ( Sanskrit)

39
LMS Coordinator Dr.H.K. Santhosh

40
PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER Sri.Sasikumar P( English)

41
Computer Centre& IT Hub Sri.Satheese Chandra Bose
( Politics)

42
DC Website Sri.P V Kaladharan

43
Edusat Room Sri.P.V.Kaladharan, Statistics

44
Auditorium Dr.Salim, Phy.Education

45
Seminar Hall Dr.Gireesh, Commerce.